Auto Motive Service & Repair, Kings Langley

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 48 min.
9 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
AUTO MOTIVE SERVICE & REPAIR LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 4 LANGLEY WHARF, RAILWAY TERRACE, WD4 8JE, KINGS LANGLEY, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
06976168
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/10/2011 - D & C AUTO SERVICES LIMITED
VAT Number
977 0840 84
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
29 Jul 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
7 Whitehill Road Barton Le Clay Bedford Bedfordshire MK45 4PF

Description

At Auto Motive Service and Repair we cater for all your car servicing needs in Kings Langley. Whether you are looking for an MOT, servicing, tyres, brakes and exhausts and air conditioning we can help.


Company description
Auto Motive Service and Repair was foundes with the express purpose of providing a garage to the local community that can be trusted implicitly. Auto Motive is committed to provide honest and accurate advice. The team will support this with good quality work delivered by qualified technicians who will be available for you to have direct contact with.
Services
Brake and clutch replacement, Battery servicing, Car radiator repairs, Power transmission services, Electronic equipment for vehicles, Garage Services, Car Repair, MOT & Service, Brake & Clutch Replacement
Categories
Automotive Repair Shops, Auto Repair Shops, Auto Electrician
Facilities
courtesy cars, book online, Online Booking, Courtesy Car
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Auto Motive Service & Repair is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Auto Motive Service & Repair

5 from 5

Very good

67 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Auto Motive Service & Repair!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Langley Wharf, Railway Terrace
    WD4 8JE  Kings Langley
    01923 262252
  2. THE HOLLOW, HYDE LANE
    HP3 8RY  Nash Mills
  3. Nash Mill
    HP3 9XF  Hemel Hempstead
    01442 240216
  4. 15a, Toms Lane, Harlow Barn
    WD4 8NA  Kings Langley
    01923 270011
  5. 194 Belswains Ln
    HP3 9XA  Hemel Hempstead
    01442 245678
  6. Sunderland Estate Church Lane
    WD4 8JU  Kings Langley
    01923 266333
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies